Chauffeured transfers in Aarhus · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aarhus with the fare shown first
Aarhus arranges pre-booked transfers in Aarhus (Denmark). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in DKK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in DKK, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Aarhus, each with its page
- Torsøvej St.from DKK 654.3030 min
- Aleris Hospitaler Aarhusfrom DKK 718.5032 min
- Aarhus Universitetshospitalfrom DKK 725.9033 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aarhus requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aarhus and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Aarhus
DKK 100.00
the cheapest route
30 min
Aarhus Airport → Torsøvej St.
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aarhus, in DKK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aarhus Airport → Torsøvej St.36.1 km · 30 minDKK 654.30from
- Aarhus Airport → Aleris Hospitaler Aarhus40.5 km · 32 minDKK 718.50from
- Aarhus Airport → Aarhus Universitetshospital40.8 km · 33 minDKK 725.90from
- Aarhus Airport → Indgang J5 Aarhus Universitethospital40.8 km · 33 minDKK 725.90from
- Aarhus Airport → Emergency Room, Aarhus University Hospital40.9 km · 33 minDKK 727.20from
- Aarhus Airport → Lægevagten40.9 km · 33 minDKK 727.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus Airport → Torsøvej St. | 36.1 km | 30 min | DKK 654.30 | See details |
| Aarhus Airport → Aleris Hospitaler Aarhus | 40.5 km | 32 min | DKK 718.50 | See details |
| Aarhus Airport → Aarhus Universitetshospital | 40.8 km | 33 min | DKK 725.90 | See details |
| Aarhus Airport → Indgang J5 Aarhus Universitethospital | 40.8 km | 33 min | DKK 725.90 | See details |
| Aarhus Airport → Emergency Room, Aarhus University Hospital | 40.9 km | 33 min | DKK 727.20 | See details |
| Aarhus Airport → Lægevagten | 40.9 km | 33 min | DKK 727.20 | See details |
Within Aarhus
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Aarhus, at the same fixed price.
- Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Scandic Aarhus City0.5 km · 2 minDKK 100.00from
- Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Wakeup Aarhus, M. P. Bruuns Gade0.7 km · 3 minDKK 100.00from
- Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → ARoS Aarhus Art Museum0.6 km · 2 minDKK 100.00from
- Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Aarhus Cathedral0.8 km · 3 minDKK 100.00from
- Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Comwell0.4 km · 1 minDKK 100.00from
- Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Hotel Atlantic0.2 km · 1 minDKK 100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Scandic Aarhus City | 0.5 km | 2 min | DKK 100.00 | See details |
| Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Wakeup Aarhus, M. P. Bruuns Gade | 0.7 km | 3 min | DKK 100.00 | See details |
| Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → ARoS Aarhus Art Museum | 0.6 km | 2 min | DKK 100.00 | See details |
| Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Aarhus Cathedral | 0.8 km | 3 min | DKK 100.00 | See details |
| Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Comwell | 0.4 km | 1 min | DKK 100.00 | See details |
| Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé → Hotel Atlantic | 0.2 km | 1 min | DKK 100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Aarhus
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aarhus Airport
from DKK 654.30Airport
Ny Lufthavnsvej 24, 8560 Kolind
See prices and book →Aarhus Rutebilstation/Sønder Allé
from DKK 100.00Station
8000 Aarhus, Denmark
See prices and book →Østbanetorvet
from DKK 100.00Station
8000 Aarhus, Denmark
See prices and book →Torsøvej St.
from DKK 182.20Station
8240 Aarhus, Denmark
See prices and book →Viby J
from DKK 148.70Station
8260 Aarhus, Denmark
See prices and book →Aarhus Universitetshospital
from DKK 181.80Hospital
Palle Juul-Jensens Blvd. 99, 8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →Aleris Hospitaler Aarhus
from DKK 171.80Hospital
Brendstrupgårdsvej 21, 8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →AUH Entrance A
from DKK 164.00Hospital
Palle Juul-Jensens Blvd. 11, 8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →AUH Entrance G
from DKK 175.30Hospital
Palle Juul-Jensens Blvd. 99, Indgang G, 8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →Emergency Room, Aarhus University Hospital
from DKK 183.10Hospital
Palle Juul-Jensens Blvd. 161, 8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →Fødeafsnit
from DKK 187.90Hospital
Palle Juul-Jensens Boulevard 133 indgang H11 plan 3 H307, 8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →Indgang J5 Aarhus Universitethospital
from DKK 181.80Hospital
8200 Aarhus
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aarhus?
In Aarhus and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aarhus centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in DKK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aarhus?
The fare in DKK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aarhus?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aarhus?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aarhus, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car